The World's Tallest Buildings

A list by

Tags

:



  1. Building, cityYearStoriesHeight mHeight ft.
  2. Petronas Tower 1, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia1998884521,483
  3. Petronas Tower 2, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia1998884521,483
  4. Sears Tower, Chicago19741104421,450
  5. Jin Mao Building, Shanghai1999884211,381
  6. Citic Plaza, Guangzhou, China1996803911,283
  7. Shun Hing Square, Shenzhen, China1996693841,260
  8. Empire State Building, New York19311023811,250
  9. Central Plaza, Hong Kong1992783741,227
  10. Bank of China Tower, Hong Kong1989703691,209
  11. Emirates Tower One, Dubai1999553551,165
  12. The Center, Hong Kong1998793501,148
  13. T & C Tower, Kaohsiung, Taiwan1997853481,140
  14. Aon Centre, Chicago1973803461,136
  15. John Hancock Center, Chicago19691003441,127
  16. Burj al Arab Hotel, Dubai1999603211,053
  17. Chrysler Building, New York1930773191,046
  18. Bank of America Plaza, Atlanta1993553121,023
  19. Library Tower, Los Angeles1990753101,018
  20. Telekom Malaysia Headquarters, Kuala Lumpur1999553101,017
  21. Emirates Tower Two, Dubai2000563091,014
  22. AT&T Corporate Center, Chicago1989603071,007
  23. Chase Tower, Houston1982753051,000
  24. Baiyoke Tower II, Bangkok199785304997
  25. Two Prudential Plaza, Chicago199064303995
  26. Pyongyang Hotel, Pyongyang, N. Korea1995105300984
  27. Commerzbank Tower, Frankfurt199763299981
  28. First Canadian Place, Toronto197572298978
  29. Kingdom Centre, Riyadh200172296972
  30. Wells Fargo Plaza, Houston198371296972
  31. Landmark Tower, Yokohama, Japan199370296971
  32. Bank of America Center, Seattle198476295967
  33. 311 South Wacker Drive, Chicago199065293961
  34. SEG Plaza, Shenzen200072292957
  35. American International Building, New York193267290952
  36. Cheung Kong Center, Hong Kong199970290951
  37. Key Tower, Cleveland199157290950
  38. One Liberty Place, Philadelphia198761288945
  39. Sunjoy Tomorrow Square, Shanghai199959285934
  40. 40 Wall Street, New York193072283927
  41. Plaza 66, Shanghai200162281923
  42. Bank of America Plaza, Dallas198572281921
  43. Overseas Union Bank Centre, Singapore198666280919
  44. United Overseas Bank Plaza,Singapore199266280
  45. 919Republic Plaza, Singapore199566280
  46. 919Citicorp Center, New York197759279
  47. 915Scotia Plaza, Toronto198968275
  48. 902Williams Tower, Houston198364275
  49. 901Renaissance Tower, Dallas197556270
  50. 886Trump World Tower200172267
  51. 881Al Faisaliah Center, Riyadh200030267
  52. 876900 North Michigan Ave., Chicago198966265
  53. 871NationsBank Corporate Center, Charlotte199260265
  54. 871SunTrust Plaza, Atlanta199260265
  55. 871Hong Kong New World Building, Shanghai200158265
  56. 871Shenzhen Special Zone Daily Tower, Shenzhen199842264
  57. 866BCE PlaceûCanada Trust Tower, Toronto199051263
  58. 863Water Tower Place, Chicago197674262
  59. 859Aon Center, Los Angeles197462262
  60. 858Transamerica Pyramid, San Francisco197248260
  61. 853G.E. Building, New York193370259
  62. 850First National Plaza, Chicago196960259
  63. 850Two Liberty Place, Philadelphia199058258
  64. 848Park Tower, Chicago200067257
  65. 844Messeturm, Frankfurt199070257
  66. 843USX Tower, Pittsburgh197064256
  67. 841Rinku Gate Tower, Osaka199656256
  68. 840World Trade Center, Osaka199555252
  69. 827One Atlantic Center, Atlanta198750250
  70. 820BNI City Tower, Jakarta199546250
  71. 820Korea Life Insurance Company, Seoul198560249
  72. 817CitySpire, New York198975248
  73. 814Rialto Tower, Melbourne198563248
  74. 814One Chase Manhattan Plaza, New York196160248
  75. 813Bank One Tower, Indianapolis198948247
  76. 811Conde Nast Building, New York199948247
  77. 809MetLife, New York196359246
  78. 808JR Central Towers, Nagoya200051245
  79. 804Shin Kong Life Tower, Taipei, Taiwan199351244
  80. 801Malayan Bank, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia198850244
  81. 799Tokyo Metropolitan Government, Tokyo199148243
  82. 797Woolworth Building, New York191357241
  83. 792Mellon Bank Center, Philadelphia199154241
  84. 792Philippine Bank of Communications, Makati200052241
  85. 791John Hancock Tower, Boston197660240
  86. 788Bank One Center, Dallas198760240
  87. 787


Bookmark this list